The Maple Leafs mask was constructed by Harris. While his Capitals mask was built by Greg Harrison.

Finished in a pristine clear coat finish or a game worn likeness to the original mask.

Nickname : The Popcorn Kid 
Born : Toronto, Ontario, January 13, 1954 
Catches : Right 
Weight : 170 lbs. 
Height : 5' 9" 
Last Amateur Club : Toronto Malboros

 Our Statement

At THC Vintage Mask we take pride in every mask we produce. We can replicate over three hundred different and unique vintage goalie masks both is a game worn finish and a pristine collectors finish. We are the finest in Vintage Goalie Masks.

palmateer400
mp700

Mike Palmateer History