John Davidson Lone Ranger Mask.

Finished in a pristine clear coat finish likeness to the original mask.

Davidson played for 10 seasons for the NY Rangers and St Louis Blues.

Nickname : J.D.
Born : Ottawa, Ontario, Febuary 27, 1953
Catches : Left
Weight : 205 lbs.
Height : 6' 3"
Last Amateur club : Calgary Centenials (WCJHL

 Our Statement

At THC Vintage Mask we take pride in every mask we produce. We can replicate over three hundred different and unique vintage goalie masks both is a game worn finish and a pristine collectors finish. We are the finest in Vintage Goalie Masks.

davidson700
davidson500

John Davidson History