Daley wore this Higgins mask while playing with the Penguins

Daley played for the penguins, Red Wings & Buffalo in the NHL and the Winnipeg Jets of the WHA

Daley donned this Homuth style mask while playing for the Winnipeg Jets.

Finished in a game worn finish likeness to the original mask.

Daley also wore a Lefty style mask while with the Penguins as well.

Nickname : The Holy Goalie
Born : Winnipeg, Manitoba, Febuary 20, 1943
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur club : Weyburn Red wings

 Our Statement

At THC Vintage Mask we take pride in every mask we produce. We can replicate over three hundred different and unique vintage goalie masks both is a game worn finish and a pristine collectors finish. We are the finest in Vintage Goalie Masks.

IMG_E5808

Joe Daley History