Giacomin had two masks that looked very similar. The holes in the chin would tell them apart.

Finished in a game worn likeness to the original mask.

Nickname : Fast Eddie
Born : Sudbury, Ontario, June 6, 1939
Catches : Left
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"

Also played for the Red Wings

 Our Statement

At THC Vintage Mask we take pride in every mask we produce. We can replicate over three hundred different and unique vintage goalie masks both is a game worn finish and a pristine collectors finish. We are the finest in Vintage Goalie Masks.

giacomin500

Ed Giacomin History