Allan BesterMaple Leafs Goalie Mask. 

Bester played for the Leafs from 1983 to 1991.

Finished in a pristine clear coat finish.

Nickname : Ernie
Born : Hamilton, Ontario, March 26, 1964 
Catches : Left 
Weight : 155 lbs.
Height : 5' 7" 
Last Amateur club : Brantford Alexanders (OHL) 
Drafted by Toronto in the 3rd round (48th overall) in 1983

 Our Statement

At THC Vintage Mask we take pride in every mask we produce. We can replicate over three hundred different and unique vintage goalie masks both is a game worn finish and a pristine collectors finish. We are the finest in Vintage Goalie Masks.

bester350

Allan Bester History