Glenn Hall is one of the finest people you will ever meet. Both himself and Johnny Bower were absolutely awesome to meet and talk too. They are true legends.

Finished in a game worn likeness to the original mask.

Nickname : Mr Goalie
Born : Humboldt, Saskatchewan, October 3, 1931
Catches : Left
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Windsor Spitfires (OHA)

 Our Statement

At THC Vintage Mask we take pride in every mask we produce. We can replicate over three hundred different and unique vintage goalie masks both is a game worn finish and a pristine collectors finish. We are the finest in Vintage Goalie Masks.

At one point this photo was posted as a mask that Glenn Hall had worn and it was his mask. Unfortunately it is not a mask that Glenn Hall wore, in fact when a showed him the picture he said he had never seen this mask before. He graciously signed the picture after I wrote on the bottom (Glenn Hall Never Wore This mask.

000000hall350
hallBrittmaskNO

Glenn Hall History