Gratton only played one season for the NY Rangers. However, the Lion Mask he wore, that was made for him by Harrison, would hold a place in hockey history for Gratton. 

Gratton retired at 24 years of age. 

Finished in a game worn likeness to the original mask. 

Nickname : Grattony  Loony 
Born : La Salle, Québec, July 28, 1952 
Catches : Left 
Weight : 160 lbs. 
Height : 5' 11" 
Last Amateur club : Oshawa Generals (OHA) Born : 

 Our Statement

At THC Vintage Mask we take pride in every mask we produce. We can replicate over three hundred different and unique vintage goalie masks both is a game worn finish and a pristine collectors finish. We are the finest in Vintage Goalie Masks.

000000gratton900d

Gilles Gratton History