The Cheevers mask is the most recognized vintage goalie mask of all time. The mask was constantly updated with stiches over the years 

Finished in a game worn likeness to the original mask. 

Gerry Cheevers 1979 Higgins  Vintage Goalie Mask. Other than 2 games played for the Mapleleafs Cheevers spent 12 seasons with the Bruins. 

Holds NHL record for the longest unbeaten streak by a goalie 32 wins. Has 2 Stanley Cup Championships 70 and 72.

Nickname : Cheesy 
Born : Ste.Catharine, Ontario, December 7, 1940 
Catches : Left 
Weight : 185 lbs. 
Height : 5' 11" 
Last Amateur Club : St.Michael's Majors 

 Our Statement

At THC Vintage Mask we take pride in every mask we produce. We can replicate over three hundred different and unique vintage goalie masks both is a game worn finish and a pristine collectors finish. We are the finest in Vintage Goalie Masks.

cheevers401

Gerry Cheevers History