Gary Bromleys Skull mask was definetly unique and a work of art for sure. 

Bromley wore this same mask while he played for the Winnipeg Jets only painted white.

A prominent mask figure of the Vancouver Canucks.

Calgary Cowboys of the WHA 1976 - 77

Finished in a pristine finish likeness to the original mask. 

Played for Vancouver from 1978 to 1982 when he retired.

Bromley played for the Sabers from 1973 to 1976.

Nickname : Bones 
Born : Edmonton, Alberta, January 19, 1950   
Catches : Left 
Weight : 160 lbs. 
Height : 5' 10" 
Last Amateur club : Regina Pats (WCJHL)

 Our Statement

At THC Vintage Mask we take pride in every mask we produce. We can replicate over three hundred different and unique vintage goalie masks both is a game worn finish and a pristine collectors finish. We are the finest in Vintage Goalie Masks.

bromleyauc19 (2)

Gary Bromley History