McLeod played for the Red Wings and the Flyers in the NHL then moved to the WHA where he was named top goalie in 1974

Cowboys mask finished in a pristine clear coat finish  and amazing likeness to the original mask.

Nickname : Smokey
Born : Trail, British Columbia, August 24, 1946
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Edmonton Oil Kings

 Our Statement

At THC Vintage Mask we take pride in every mask we produce. We can replicate over three hundred different and unique vintage goalie masks both is a game worn finish and a pristine collectors finish. We are the finest in Vintage Goalie Masks.

donmcleod385

Don McLeod History