Finished in a game worn likeness to the original mask.

Nickname : Chico
Born : Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, July 10, 1948
Catches : Left
Weight : 165 lbs.
Height : 5' 9"
Last Amateur club : University of Minnesota-Duluth (WCHA)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Our Statement

At THC Vintage Mask we take pride in every mask we produce. We can replicate over three hundred different and unique vintage goalie masks both is a game worn finish and a pristine collectors finish. We are the finest in Vintage Goalie Masks.

resch700

Glenn (Chico) Resch History