Bunny Larocque's Lefevre style goalie mask he wore for the Habs.

Larocque donned the same mask while playing for the flyers only pained in the flyers colors.

Bromley wore this same mask while he played for the Winnipeg Jets only painted white.

A prominent mask figure that donned the playboy bunny look.

Finished in a pristine finish likeness to the original mask. 

Played for Montreal from 1973 to 1981 when he retired.

Bunny played for the Leafs from 1981 to 1983.

Bromley played for the Sabers from 1973 to 1976.

Nickname : Bunny 
Born : Hull, Québec, April 6, 1953 
Died : July 29, 1992
Catches : Left 
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 5' 10" 
Last Amateur club : Ottawa 67's (OHA) 
Drafted by Montréal in the 1st round (6th overall) in 1972

 Our Statement

At THC Vintage Mask we take pride in every mask we produce. We can replicate over three hundred different and unique vintage goalie masks both is a game worn finish and a pristine collectors finish. We are the finest in Vintage Goalie Masks.

bunnyhabs175

Bunny Larocque History