Finished in a game worn likeness to the original mask.

Finished in a pristine clearcoat finish.

Finished in an exact game worn likeness to the original mask.

Billy Smith wearing a THC Vintage Mask Replica at an Oldtimers Game in Red Deer Alberta.

Nickname : Hatchet Man
Born : Peth, Ontario, December 12, 1950
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur club : Cornwall Royals (QJHL)
Drafted by Los Angeles in the 5th round (59th overall) in 1970

 Our Statement

At THC Vintage Mask we take pride in every mask we produce. We can replicate over three hundred different and unique vintage goalie masks both is a game worn finish and a pristine collectors finish. We are the finest in Vintage Goalie Masks.

bsmith400white
bs4500
bsmith300
bs3400

Billy Smith History