Finished in a game worn likeness to the original mask.

Finished in an exact game worn likeness to the original mask with tape holding the mask together. The story was that Smith once finished a game and would fold the mask in two and stuff it in his bag.

Nickname : The Bear
Born : Toronto, Ontario, November 10, 1945
Catches : Left
Weight : 200 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"
Last Amateur club : Toronto Malboros

 Our Statement

At THC Vintage Mask we take pride in every mask we produce. We can replicate over three hundred different and unique vintage goalie masks both is a game worn finish and a pristine collectors finish. We are the finest in Vintage Goalie Masks.

alsmith500-413x600
alsmith700-423x600

Al Smith History